Mašinski fakultet u ZeniciUdruženje održavalaca BiH 20-21 novembar 2020, Zenica, BiH

November 20-21 2020, Zenica, B&H
Odrzavanje - Maintenance
Zenica
 
 Final Program
1
Home page
1
Final Program
1
Call for papers
1
Conference topics
1
Important dates
1
Organizers
1
Time and venue
1
Conference fee
1
Photos 2016
1
Photos 2014
1
Photos 2012
1
Photos 2010
1
Contact
1
Conference proceedings
1

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Download PDF

THURSDAY November 19th
18.00 - 19.00 Registration of Conference Participant
19.00 - 20.00 Welcome drink
FRIDAY November 20th
09.00 - 10.00 Registration of Conference Partcipants (reading room and on-line)
10.00 - 10.15 Conference Opening
10.15 - 11.30 Keynote Paper Presentations
11.30 - 12.00 Coffee Break
12.00 - 13.15 Section 1 – Presentation of papers
13.15 - 13.30 Coffee Break
13.30 - 14.30 Section 2 – Presentation of papers
14.30 - 15.30 Lunch Break
15.30 – 16.30 Section 3 – Presentation of papers
16.30 – 16.45 Coffee Break
16.45 – 17.45 Section 4 – Presentation of papers
17.45 – 18.00 Closing the work part and conclusions
*****Paralelno sa radom sekcija održaće se okrugli stol (Multimedijalni centar MMC)
12.00 – 14.00 Round table on the topic „POTENTIALS AND OPPORTUNITIES FOR DUAL EDUCATION OF ENGINEERS IN THE FIELD OF MAINTENANCE“
(participants of ERASMUS + project DUALSCI) - in parallel with the work of the section
SATURDAY November 21st
10.00 – 12.00 Round table with conference participants outside the University of Zenica on potential opportunities for project cooperation in the fields of teaching and research with the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
UNZE and presentation of new infrastructural and research potentials of the MoF UNZE (Meeting room of the MoF UNZE)
12.00 – 12.30 Conclusions of conference and closing ceremony

SCHEDULE OF PAPER PRESENTATIONS
FRIDAY November 20th
10.00 - 11.30
CONFERENCE OPENING
Keynote Paper presentations
Chairmen: Dr. D. Petković
  1. NATO CODIFICATION SYSTEM AS A GLOBAL TOOL FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SPARE PARTS
    Marinko Aleksić (Montenegro)
  2. RELIABILITY AND LIFECYCLE OF USER NETWORK EQUIPMENT FOR PROVISION OF TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES
    Ivan Grgurević, Ivan Jovović, Mateja Jasak, Allen Brodarić (Croatia)
FRIDAY November 20th
12.00 - 13.15
Section 1 – Presentation of papers
Chairmen: Dr. F. Klisura, Dr. S. Jašarević
  1. DETECTION OF PARASITIC CONSUMPTION OF PERSONAL CAR ELECTRIC SYSTEM
    Leonard Balukčić, Hrvoje Glavaš, Držislav Vidaković (Croatia)
  2. THE RECONSTRUCTION OF CARGO BOX OF TIPPER TRUCK CAT 777-D INTO WATER TANK
    Kasim Bajramović, Irfan Bajramović, Admir Muslija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  3. INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE PUMP UNIT FLYGT 2125.181
    Kasim Bajramović, Mustafa Hadžalić, Dino Tica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  4. MODELING AND MAINTENANCE OPTMIZATION
    Bogdan Marić, Vlado Medaković (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  5. THE INFLUENCE OF THE INTRODUCTION OF CLOSED CASTING TECHNOLOGY ON THE QUALITY OF CARBON STEEL
    Aida Imamović, Fuad Klisura, Mirsada Oruč (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  6. THE NEED AND SIGNIFICANCE OF REVITALIZATION OF MOTOR AND TRAILER VEHICLES FOR TRANSPORT OF LIQUID FLAMMABLE SUBSTANCES
    Vojislav Krstić (Serbia)
  7. FLEET BAORD SYSTEM APPLICATION BY MAINTENANCE AND EXPLOITATION OF MOTOR VEHICLES
    Nikola Krstić (Serbia)
  8. CAUSES AND MANIFESTATIONS OF MOTORCYCLE DISCUSSION AND WAYS OF THEIR EMISSION
    Vojislav Krstić (Serbia)
  9. ASSEMBLLY IN WOODPROCESSING AND FURNITURE PRODUCTION
    Ismar Alagić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  10. APPLICATION OF SMED CONCEPT IN MAINTENANCE
    Ismar Alagić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  11. MATERIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND THEIR APPLICATION IN INDUSTRIAL CONDITIONS
    Ismar Alagić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
FRIDAY November 20th
13.30 - 14.30
Section 2 – Presentation of papers
Chairmen: Dr. M. Imamović, Dr. M. Hadžalić
  1. ACTUALIZATION
    Suad Sućeska (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  2. INFLUENCE OF FUEL TYPE AND OPERATING MODE ON EXHAUST EMISSIONS OF MAIN MARINE DIESEL ENGINE
    Sead Cvrk, Zdravko Božičković, Nikola Manojlović (Montengro, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  3. MEASURES OF PREPARATION AND MAINTENANCE IN THE CONSTRUCTION AND REHABILITATION OF BUILDINGS AND ROADS
    Aleksandar Jurić, Držislav Vidaković, Krunoslav Minažek, Ivan Damjanović (Croatia)
  4. EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE IN ORGANIZATIONS OPERATING ON THE LEAN PRINCIPLE
    Držislav Vidaković, Matej Martić, Hrvoje Glavaš (Croatia)
  5. WHAT USERS SHOULD KNOW ABOUT ERP SYSTEMS MAINTENANCE?
    Dražena Gašpar (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  6. OVERHAUL OF TRAINING SHIP „JADRAN“ CASE STUDY
    Aleksić Marinko, Sead Cvrk, Darko Petković (Montenegro, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  7. MODERN TECHNOLOGY AND HUMAN RIGHTS
    Faruk Kozić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  8. VIBRATION SIGNAL FORMATION AND ITS FAULT DIAGNOSIS ABILITIES
    Davorka Šaravanja, Darko Petković (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  9. CONTINUOUS ANALOG MONITORING OF HYDRAULIC RETURN-LINE FILTER PRESSURE
    Vito Tič, Darko Lovrec (Slovenia)
  10. CONDITION DIAGNOSTICS AND PROPOSED MEASURES FOR THE REMEDIATION OF THE TABAČICA MOSGUE IN MOSTAR
    Faris Trešnjo, Azra Mahinić, Marko Ćećez, Amra Šarančić – Logo, Merima Šahinagić – Isović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
FRIDAY November 20th
15.30 - 16.30
Section 3 – Presentation of papers
Chairmen: Dr. Darko Petković, Dr. Marinko Aleksić
  1. DETERMINATION OF VALVE WEAR BASED ON CHARACTERISTICS MEASUREMENT
    Darko Lovrec, Vito Tič (Slovenia)
  2. INSTALATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOUD SERVER FOR DATA BACKUP
    Pavelić Krešimir, Kurilj Krunoslav, Vidaković Držislav (Croatia)
  3. RISKS, REQUIREMENTS AND STANDARDS FROM THE SECURITY ASPECT IN WELDING PROCESSES
    Emir Đulić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  4. RELIABILITY AND AVAILABILITY OF MECATRONIC SYSTEMS OF MOTOR VEHICLES
    Krstić Stefan, Krstić Nikola, Krstić Vojislav (Serbia)
  5. OUTSOURCING IN MAINTENANCE-EXPERIENCE FROM THE B&H WOOD INDUSTRY
    Sanin Hasanić, Emina Brkić, Amina Pandžo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  6. APPLICATION OF 3D PRINTED MODELS IN THE CASTING PROCESS OF SPARE PARTS
    Baručija Anel, Kačmarčik Josip, Hadžalić Mustafa Mujagić Derviš (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  7. PERIODIC INSPECTIONS, STATIC AND DYNAMIC TRIAL EXAMINATION OF CRANES
    Adnan Panjević (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  8. PREDICTIVE MAINTENANCE OF HIGH POWER PROCESS FANS
    Safet Brdarević, Senad Alić, Sabahudin Jašarević (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  9. PROCEDURE OF CENTERING PROCESS FANS AS A PART OF THEIR PREDICTIVE MAINTENANCE
    Safet Brdarević, Senad Alić, Đemil Lušija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  10. APPLICATION OF FREQUENCY CONVERTERS IN HANDLING AND
    MAINTENANCE OF UNLOADING STATIONS – VIPER
    Senad Alić , Senad Džidić, Emir Đulić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
FRIDAY November 20th
16.45 - 17.45
Section 4 – Presentation of papers
Chairmen: Dr. Fuad Hadžikadunić, Dr. Kasim Bajramović
  1. INFLUENCE OF METEOROLOGICAL CONDITIONS ON SO2 CONCENTRATIONS IN THE AIR OF THE ZENICA VALLEY
    Vehid Birdahić, Nusret Imamović, Šefket Goletić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  2. METHODOLOGY OF REALIZATION OVERHAUL ACTIVITIES ACCORDING TO THE PRINCIPLES OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT
    Emir Đulić, Mustafa Imamović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  3. APPLICATION OF SCHUBERT’S FUNCTIONAL-INDICATOR METHOD FOR DETERMINING SUCCESS OF MAINTENANCE
    IN COAL MININING FACTORY WITH UNDERGROUND EXPLOATATION
    Tarik Karalić, Sabahudin Jašarević (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  4. MAINTENANCE OF CONSTRUCTION FACILITIES IN INDUSTRY
    Mustafa Imamović, Fuad Hadžikadunić, Emir Đulić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  5. RESEARCH OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DISPOSAL OF USED OIL FILTERS ON AREA OF ZENICA-DOBOJ CANTON
    Muvedet Šišić, Vehid Birdahić, Nusret Imamović, Šefket Goletić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  6. DESIGN OF GAS PURIFICATION INLET HOOD
    Nedeljko Vukojević, Muamer Terzić, Hasan Halilović, Nedeljko Babić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  7. TRENDS IN ORGANIZING MAINTENANCE SYSTEMS IN WOOD
    INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES IN B&H
    Alan Lisica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  8. TECHNICAL REGULATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRESSURE EQUIPMENT
    Zlatan Ištvanić, Tintor Vukašin (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  9. TECHNICAL DIAGNOSIS OF CRANE SYSTEMS IN THE
    CONTEXT OF MAINTENANCE ACCORDING TO EUROPEAN STANDARDS
    Amel Tuka, Fuad Hadžikadunić, Elvir Halilčević, Admir Muslija (Bosnia and Herzegovina)